Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Jim

FULL NAME: James Michael Guther
NICKNAMES(s): Jim, Jimmy, Jimbo, Jimmy Jim Jim Jim, Crazy Jim, Damn it Jim, Dumb Ass, ......Jiimm!......, Shut up Jim.........
BIRTHDAY: February 22, 1983
HAIR COLOR: Dark Brown
EYE COLOR: Blue
HEIGHT: 5'9
RESIDENCE: Anaheim
INSTRUMENT: Guitar, Sax
INFULENCES: The Who, Rolling Stones, Bad Company, The Eagles, Reel Big Fish, Jeffries Fan Club, Save Ferris, Blink 182, Green Day, Weezer, Pink Floyd, Jimi Hendrix, The Hippos, Less Than Jake, Beatles

FAVES-

Bands:
The Who, Rolling Stones, Bad Company, The Eagles, Reel Big Fish, Jeffries Fan Club, Save Ferris, Blink 182, Green Day, Weezer, Pink Floyd, Jimi Hendrix, The Hippos, Less Than Jake, Beatles, hahahahahahaha

Food: Mexican, Sub Sandwiches, In N' Out

Color: Blue

Hobbies: Movies

Movies: There are too many, anything done by Kevin Smith and anything with Trey Parker

Memories: Too many, time with my Grandma, childhood

Song To Play: of our own: Ska's not dead/ You'll See covers: Red Sweater/I'll Never Be

DREAM CAR: uh uh uh cool old muscle car?

DREAM GIRL: hahahahahahahahahahaha............cute, sweet, smart, sexy, understanding, ......... haven't met her yet!!!!!!

DO YOU CONSIDER YOURSELF TRENDY?
OH yeah lol!

DID YOU EVER HAVE AN IMAGINARY FRIEND?
Yes, he was a purple monster his name was Mo he was cool

WERE YOU EVER AFRAID OF MONSTERS? IF YES, WHICH ONE(s)?
Boogie monster and my uncles friend Kyle

QUOTE/MOTTO: "I am Neptune, King of the sea" "The Babbling brooke makes me want to babble.. Eddy" "Fish" Ed, Edd N' Eddy

DESCRIBE YOURSELF(PERSONALITY , DUH!)
Uh I can't do that, my lawyer advised me to plead the 5th if ever asked this question

BACK

shoot-jim.jpg