Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Justin

FULL NAME: Justin Jason Robles Quizon
NICKNAME(S): Juicer, Jusstin
BIRTHDAY: September 12, 1983
HAIR COLOR: Black
EYE COLOR: Brown
HEIGHT: 5'4" (The short one in the group)
RESIDENCE: Buena Park
INSTRUMENT: Trombone
INFLUENCES: Aquabats, Less than Jake and Jeffries Fan Club

FAVES-

Bands:
Weezer, Aquabats, Queen, Linkin Park, New Found Glory, Beetles, Blink 182... I like a LOT of Bands.

Foods: Asian, Mexican and Italian Foods

Colors:Blue, Black or Green

Hobbies: Collecting Movies(Video and DVD), Collecting Comics, drawings and writing

Movies: Back to the Future, Star Wars, Evil Dead II, And a bunch of other movies

Memories: My school trips(eighth grade Washington trip, Hawaii Band trip) and anytime in my life where I had tons of fun

Song 2 play: Rejection...It's one of our earliest songs and I have a solo

DREAM CAR: One that works and has a CD player (p.s. already have it)

DREAM GIRL: One who's sweet, smart, Quirky and loveable

DO YOU CONSIDER YOURSELF TRENDY?
Nope....Next question

DID YOU EVER HAVE AN IMAGINARY FRIEND?
Well, I had an imaginary cast of characters, the ones who I play acted with when I was a kid

WERE YOU EVER AFRAID OF MONSTERS? IF YES, WHICH ONE(S)?
Yes, I was afraid of monsters, Any Monsters

QUOTE/MOTTO: "Shut up Fred"

DESCRIBE YOURSELF(PERSONALITY, DUH!) Well I have black hair, brown eyes and ...OH Personality. I hope to think of myself as a smart, kind of funny and some what of a dork

BACK

scan0012.jpg