Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Kevin

FULL NAME: Kevin Schurle
NICKNAME(S): Kev, Stupid (only Monica can call me that though)
BIRTHDAY: December 12,1983
HAIR COLOR: Blond
EYE COLOR: Blue
HEIGHT: 5'6"
RESIDENCE : Anaheim
INSTRUMENT: Tenor Sax
INFLUENCES: The Aquabats, Less Than Jake, The Slaves, Code 415 (now known as Last Monday), Ataris, The Hippos, Codename Rocky, and many other that I can't think of right now

FAVES-

Bands:
All that I listed for influences except I also like non Ska bands such as Linkin Park, Korn, Green Day, Smashing Pumpkins, System of a Down, and well a lot more

Food: Anything that doesn't make me sick, I especially like Asian food, I am not to fond of chocolate though

Color: Blue and Green

Hobbies: Doing stupid things, flying airplanes, and playing sax

Movies: Not really any favs. because there are too many good movies, but right now I really enjoy the Star Wars movies and The Matrix has a good outlook as well as Lord of the Rings.

Memories: Growing up in my old neighborhood with Joe, you can also add in Savanna Marching Band...I'm going to miss you guys :(

Song To Play: Anything that the Caffeinated Superheroes play

DREAM CAR: Haven't decided yet

DREAM GIRL: Shouldn't say.. some might get mad

DO YOU CONSIDER YOURSELF TRENDY?
I do what I feel... if it happens to be something trendy ohh well.

DID YOU EVER HAVE AN IMAGINARY FREIND?
No

WERE YOU EVER AFRAID OF MONSTERS? IF YES, WHICH ONE(S)?
Not really monsters, but Aliens are kinda freeky and so are ghosts

QUOTE/MOTTO: It was "cool beans" until Jamal took it, so I will stick with a motto for now. "A monkey will eat dirt if you make it."

DESCRIBE YOURSELF (PERSONALITY, DUH!)
Entertaining, Fun, Weird, Easy to get along with, I don't know what else to write!

BACK

scan0009.jpg