Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Steve

FULL NAME: Stephan Tylka
NICKNAME(S): Pollock
BIRTHDAY: August 12,1985
HAIR COLOR: Brown
EYE COLOR: Brown
HEIGHT: 5'11"
RESIDENCE: Tustin
INSTRUMENT: Trumpet
INFLUENCES: Aaron Barret, Tavis Werts, Louie Armstrong, Brian Setzer, Hot Rod lincoln, and Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

FAVES-

Bands:
Reverend Horton Heat, Reel Big Fish, MXPX, Brian Setzer Orchestra, Benny Goodman, Hot Rod lincoln, The Mighty Mighty Bosstones

Food: Mushrooms

Color: Red

Hobbies: Playing trumpet and guitar, working on my car

Movies: Shout and Forest Gump

Memories: I don't remember

Song To play: Whopper

DREAM CAR: My 1949 Chevy Deluxe

DREAM GIRL: Jennifer Love Hewitt

DO YOU CONSIDER YOURSELF TRENDY?
No

DID YOU EVER HAVE AN IMAGINARY FRIEND?
Yeah, Bobo the Pink Elephant

WERE YOU EVER AFRAID OF MONSTERS? IF YES WHICH ONE(S)?
Yes, Ghost

QUOTE/MOTTO: "Remember you are unique, Just like everyone else!"

DESCRIBE YOURSELF (PERSONALITY, DUH!)
I think I am boring and dull but most people don't think so!

BACK

scan0007.jpg